Activated Charcoal Soap

Activated Charcoal Soap

Regular price
$6.00
Sale price
$6.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Activated charcoal is a popular ingredient for skin care products in the past few years. Charcoal is known for its ability to absorb and draw out oil from the skin. This makes charcoal a fantastic addition to soaps, scrubs, masks and more.

In particular, activated charcoal is fantastic for oily skin. Its ability to absorb oil and dirt from pores can leave skin feeling balanced. If you have dry skin, activated charcoal may be a little bit too drying.